SEPTEMBER 2024 TENTATIVE CLASS SCHEDULE
END OF YEAR REGISTRATION FOR STAR STRUCK STUDENTS BEGINS MONDAY 5/6/24
OPEN REGISTRATION FOR NEW STUDENTS BEGINS MONDAY 6/3/24
NO REGISTRATION FEES! SEPTEMBER TUITION DUE UPON REGISTRATION!
Room 1
Monday
4:00-10:00…COMPANY
Room 2
Monday
4:00-10:00…COMPANY
Room 3
Monday
4:45-5:30…Boys Hip Hop/Breakdancing (PreK)
5:30-6:15…Boys Hip Hop/Breakdancing (K-2nd)
6:15-7:00…Boys Hip Hop/Breakdancing (3rd & Up)
Room 1
Tuesday
2:45-3:30…Toddler Time (2 Year Olds)
3:30-4:15…Mommy & Me
4:15-5:00…Tap/Ballet (PreK-4)
5:00-5:45…Hip Hop (PreK-4)
5:45-6:30…Jazz/Lyrical (3rd-4th-5th)
6:30-7:15…Hip Hop (3rd-4th-5th)
7:15-8:00…Jazz (6th-7th-8th)
8:00-8:45…Hip Hop (6th-7th-8th)
8:45-9:30…Jazz/Hip Hop (High School)
9:30-10:30…Jazz/Hip Hop (Adults)
Room 2
Tuesday
3:30-5:00…*PRIVATES*
5:00-5:45…Jazz/Lyrical (K-1st-2nd)
5:45-6:30…Hip Hop (K-1st-2nd)
6:30-7:15…Lyrical (6th-7th-8th)
Room 3
Tuesday
3:30-4:15…Tap/Jazz (PreK-3)
4:15-5:00…Hip Hop (PreK-3)
5:00-8:00…*PRIVATES*
8:00-8:45…Lyrical (High School)
Room 1
Wednesday
3:15-10:15…COMPANY
Room 2
Wednesday
3:15-10:15…COMPANY
Room 3
Wednesday
3:15-10:15…COMPANY
Room 1
Thursday
3:30-4:15…Jazz/Hip Hop (K-1st-2nd)
4:15-5:00…Jazz/Lyrical (3rd-4th-5th)
5:00-5:45…Ballet (K-1st-2nd)
5:45-6:30…Hip Hop (3rd-4th-5th)
6:30-10:30…COMPANY
Room 2
Thursday
3:30-4:15…Acro (PreK 3 & 4)
4:15-5:00…Acro (K-1st-2nd)
5:00-5:45…Acro (3rd-4th-5th)
5:45-6:30…COMPANY TUMBLING 1
6:30-10:30…COMPANY
Room 3
Thursday
3:30-4:15…Toddler Time (2 Year Olds)
4:15-5:00…Ballet (PreK 3 & 4)
5:00-5:45…Jazz/Hip Hop (PreK 3 & 4)
Room 1
Friday
3:15-10:15…COMPANY
Room 2
Friday
3:15-10:00…COMPANY
Room 3
Friday
3:15-7:00…*PRIVATES*
Room 1
Saturday
10:00-10:45…Jazz/Hip Hop (PreK 4 - K)
10:45-11:30…Jazz/Hip Hop (1st-2nd-3rd)
11:30-12:15…Hip Hop (PreK-3)
12:30-1:30…COMPANY TUMBLING 3
1:30-2:30…COMPANY TUMBLING 4
2:30-4:30…COMPANY
Room 2
Saturday
10:00-10:45…Acro (1st-2nd-3rd)
10:45-11:30…Acro (PreK 4 - K)
11:45-12:30…COMPANY TUMBLING 2
Room 3
Saturday
11:30-12:15…Toddler Time (2 Year Olds)
12:15-1:00…Tap/Jazz (PreK-3)
RECITAL DIVISIONS June 2025
“NEXT YEAR”
SHOW 1
MON 4:45-5:30-6:15 BOYS HH
THURS 3:30 TODDLER TIME
THURS 3:30-4:15-5:00 ACRO
THURS 3:30 J/HH
THURS 4:15 J/L & BALLET
THURS 5:00 J/HH & BALLET
THURS 5:45 HH
SAT 11:30 HH & 12:15 T/J
SHOW 2
TUES 2:45 & SAT 11:30 TODDLER TIME
TUES 3:30 T/J & 4:15 HH
TUES 4:15 T/B & 5:00 HH
TUES 5:00 J/L & 5:45 HH
TUES 5:45 J/L & 6:30 HH
TUES 6:30 LYR - 7:15 JAZZ - 8:00 HH
SAT 10:00 & 10:45 ACRO
SAT 10:00 & 10:45 J/HH
SHOW 3
COMPANY & HIGH SCHOOL
TUES 8:00 LYR & 8:45 J/HH