COMPANY OCTOBER

PULSE CONVENTION FEES DUE BY SATURDAY 11/17/18.

SS Choreo - Sat 11/3…4:15-8:15 / Sat 11/10… 4:15-10:15

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR AWARD WINNERS

2018 SHINING STARZ

makayla Battelman - Sofia Locasio - Gemma Venturino

2018 most improved

Vialetta Berardi - Ellie Capani - Arianna Quercia

 

2018 committment & dedication

michela lepore

 

2018 open class scholarship

alexa reich

 

2018 ballet scholarship

giavanna castelle - gabriela rethorn

 

2018 "MVP"

anthony randazzo

 

2018 alexa rose russo memorial award

sophia molinari

 

2018 shannyn craig memorial award

mia leto

 

2018 star struck scholarhips

justina darajati - giana marielli - alyssa montagna - matthew levy

 

2018 dance mom

krista barecca

 

 

 

Congratulation to our very own Frankie Zulferino for being chosen the 2018 Pulse Featured Choreographer!  

Congratulations Star Struck Dance Company on an outstanding season at Wild, The Pulse, Revolution, Jump, Imagine & Starpower!

Platinum Medals – Revolutionary - We Rocked Jump -  5 Star Elite  - Apprentices - Counselors - Protégés - VIP’s - Hi Scores - Choreography Awards - Entertainment Awards - Power Pak - World Dance Pageant

 

Pulse "Battle Royale Champions"

Viva SSDS - Chicago - Rated Reggae

 

SDA Regional Champions

8 & Under Intermediate - Tarzan & Jane

8 & Under Advanced - We’re All In This Together

9 - 11 Advanced - Viva SSDS & Helium

12 - 14 Advanced - Instead & Turning Tables

15 - 19 Advanced - Love Is Love & Sand Castles

 

Grand Line Regional Champions

Chicago & Paparazzi

 

"2018 TITLE WINNERS"

Camp Pulse Counselors - Alexa Reich & Anthony Randazzo

Pulse Protégés - Elianna Balzano, Peyton Criscione, Giovanna Marino & Johnny Tritto

Jump VIP - Marina Genna

Petite Miss Starpower - Makayla Batelman

Petite Miss Dream Maker - Ava Slow

Jr Mr Imagine - Joseph Tricarico

Jr Mr Believe - Mason Entis

Jr Mr Nexstar & Jr Mr Starpower - John Marielli

Teen Miss Nexstar - Giana Marielli

Teen Mr Revolution - Jonah Livings

Teen Mr Starpower - Salvatore Romania

Miss Starpower - Allie Aimone

Mr Starpower & Mr Imagine - Nicky Delaney

Power Pak Apprentice – Peyton Criscione

 

GOOD LUCK AT STARPOWER NATIONALS,

Walt Disney World here we come!!!

SSDS COMPANY PRICE LIST

SSDS COMPANY PRICE LIST 2018-19

 

30 = $50                                            8 Hours = $210

45 = $55                                            8.15 = $215

1 HOUR = $65                                   8.30 = $220

1.15 = $70                                        8.45 = $225

1.30 = $75                                         9 HOURS = $230

1.45 = $80                                          9.15 = $235

2 HOURS = $85                                  9.30 = $240

2.15 = $95                                          9.45 = $245

2.30 = $100                                         10 HOURS = $250

2.45 = $105                                       10.15 = $255

3 HOURS = $110                               10.30 = $260

3.15 = $115                                         10.45 = $265

3.30 = $120                                       11 HOURS = $270

3.45 = $125                                       11.15 = $275

4 HOURS = $130                               11.30 = $280

4.15 = $135                                        11.45 = $285

4.30 = $140                                       12 HOURS = $290

4.45 = $145                                       12.15 = $295

5 HOURS - $150                                12.30 = $300

5.15 = $155                                        12.45 = $305

5.30 = $160                                       13 HOURS = $310

5.45 = $165                                       13.15 = $315

6 HOURS = $170                               13.30 = $320

6.15 = $175                                       13.45 = $325

6.30 = $180                                       14 HOURS = $330

6.45 = $185                                       14.15 = $335

7 HOURS = $190                               14.30 = $340

7.15 = $195                                       14.45 = $345

7.30 = $200                                       15 HOURS = $350

7.45 = $205                                       15.15 = $355

                                                            15.30 = $360

                                                            15.45 = $365            

                                                            16 HOURS = $370                                        

CONGRATULATIONS

CONGRATULATIONS STAR STRUCK DANCE COMPANY

2015 SDA CHAMPIONS IN ALL 4 DIVISIONS

8 & Under…Let's Get Cray

9-11…Grease

12-14…The Latin Experience

15-19…The Usher Experience

 

CONGRATULATION TO OUR 2015 AWARD WINNERS

"2015 SHINING STARS"

JADEN HADDAD - MICHAEL INTARTAGLIA - MADISON MONTAGNA - GIANA MARIELLI

 

"2015 MOST IMPROVED"

PAUL BILALI - NIKKI CAROCCIA - AVA LEONE - JO JO MARINO

 

"2015 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS"

LUKE CAPICHANA - BRIANNA DELDUCA - VINCENT GENNA - SOPHIA MOLINARI - BIANCA ORZILLO

 

"2015 MVP"

PEYTON CRISCIONE

 

"2015 ALEXA ROSE RUSSO MEMORIAL AWARD"

DANIELLE COMPAGNINO

 

"2015 DANCE MOM"

MICHELE AIMONE

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2014 AWARD WINNERS

“2014 SHINING STARS”

SERENA BENEDETTO – LUKE CAPICHANA – BRIANNA DELDUCA – TAYLOR MULHAM

 

“2014 MOST IMPROVED”

NESSIE CAROCCIA – KAYLA CRONER – MATTHEW LEVY – KATRINA ORZILLO

 

“2014 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS”

GIANNA NUNZIANTE – SALVATORE ROMANIA – FRANKIE SIGNORELLI – GINA TRITTO

 

“2014 SCHOOL SPIRIT AWARD”

DENNIE AUGUSTINE

 

“2014 ALEXA ROSE RUSSO MEMORIAL AWARD”

SAMANTHA KNIGHT

 

“2014 DANCE DAD AWARD”

VINNY MONTAGNA

 

“2014 SPECIAL AWARD”

ALLIE AIMONE

 

CONGRATULATIONS 2014 “MONSTERS OF HIP HOP” SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

ELI GRADILONE – SERENA QUADRATO – SALVATORE ROMANIA

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2013 ATLANTIC CITY “WILD” SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

JAIDEN BUSSO – ALEXA D’ORAZIO – MICHAELA LEPORE – SOPHIA MOLINARI – ALYSSA MONTAGNA – MINDI ROSE POZZOLANO – SERENA QUADRATO – SALVATORE ROMANIA – MARINA SANTAMAURO

CONGRATULATION TO OUR 2013 AWARD WINNERS

2013 “SHINING STARS”

ELIANA BALZANO  -  HUNTER INSERRA  -  ISABELLA LARCA - ANTHONY RANDAZZO

 

2013 “MOST IMPROVED”

JAIDEN BUSSO  -  MEGHAN CRAIG  -  SAMANTHA KNIGHT  -  MICHELA LEPORE

 

2013 “SCHOLARSHIPS”

ALLI AIMONE  -  GIANNA ESPOSITO  -  ELI GRADILONE  - ALYSSA MONTAGNA

 

2013 ALEXA ROSE RUSSO MEMORIAL AWARD

GABRIELLA DERITIS

 

2013 “DANCE MOM”

DONNA CAROCCIA

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR  2012 ATLANTIC CITY “WILD” SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

ELIANA BALZANO – GABRIELLA BOSHNACK – DANIELLE COMPAGNINO – PEYTON CRISCIONE – MONTANA ISGRO – TAYLOR MULHAM – SERENA QUADRATO – ALIVIA LOU ROMANIA – SALVATORE ROMANIA – MARINA SANTAMAURO

 

CONGRATULATIONS 2013 “MONSTERS OF HIP HOP” SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

ANTHONY CRISTANTI – SALVATORE ROMANIA – FRANKIE SIGNORELLI – JOHNNY TRITTO

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2012 AWARD WINNERS

2012 “SHINING STARS”

ALEXA D'ORAZIO - SERENA QUADRATO - ALIVIA LOU ROMANIA

 

2012 “MOST IMPROVED”

ALLIE AIMONE - CHRISTOPHER BIANCHI - LEXI CAROCCIA - SAMMI MAI

 

2012 “SCHOLARSHIP AWARD”

JULIA CACACE - ANTHONY CRISANTI - JOSIE GILBERT - TAYLOR MULHAM

 

2012 “STAR STRUCK ACHIEVEMENT AWARD”

NICOLETTE PETELEY

 

2012 “STAR STRUCK DANCE MOM”

MARILYN PETELEY

 

CONGRATULATIONS SSDS 2011 ATLANTIC CITY “WILD” WINNERS

ALLI AIMONE - ELIANA BALZANO - SAMANTHA CHIERCHIO - PEYTON CRISCIONE - TAYLOR HOFFMAN - MARINA SANTAMAURO

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR VERY OWN TOMMY BRACCO…

MAKING HIS BROADWAY DEBUT IN “NEWSIES”. XOXOXOXOXO

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2011 AWARD WINNERS

2011 SHINING STARS

FRANKIE BARBATO - ALEXA COLECCHIA - GIANNA GIAMBRONE - BRIANA RYAN - FRANKIE SIGNORELLI

2011 MOST IMPROVED

ALYSSA ARLOTTA - BRIANNA DELDUCA - SOPHIA MOLINARI - JOHNNY TRITTO

2011 SCHOLARSHIPS

DANIELLE COMPAGNINO - JAMES GILBERT - NICOLETTE RANDAZZO - MARINA SANTAMAURO - FLORIANNA BALZAN - VINNY BRACCIA

AWARDS

2014 Starpower National Champions.  ”4 Victory Cups”  Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

2013 Starpower National Champions.  ”3 Victory Cups”  Ocean City, Maryland

2012 Showbiz Diamond Icon Victory Cup & Starpower National Champions. Orlando, Florida

2011 Starpower National Grand Line Champions. Ocean City Maryland

2010 Starpower Victory Cup Winners & National Grand Line Champions. Orlando, Florida

2009 Starpower National Grand Line Champions. Ocean City, Maryland

2008 Starpower National Victory Cup Winners. Las Vegas, Nevada

2007 Starpower National Victory Cup Winners. Ocean City, Maryland