2019-2020 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

MONDAY (SEPT 2019)

Room 1

3:45-4:30...Tap/Jazz (K-2nd)

4:30-5:15…Hip Hop (K-2nd)

5:15-7:45...***COMPANY***

8:00-9:15…OPEN CLASS

 

Room 2

3:45-7:45...***COMPANY***

Room 3

2:15-3:00…Tap/Jazz (2 year olds)

3:00-3:45...Tap/Jazz (PreK 3 & 4)

3:45-4:30…Hip Hop (PreK 3 & 4)

4:30-5:15...Boys Hip Hop (PreK-3 & 4)

5:15-6:00...Boyz Hip Hop/Breakdancing  (Kindergarten)

6:00-6:45...Boyz Hip Hop/Breakdancing (1st - 2nd )

6:45-7:30...Boyz Hip Hop/Breakdancing (3rd & Up)

 


TUESDAY (SEPT 2019)

Room 1

 

3:30-4:15...Ballet (Kindergarten-1st)

4:15-5:00...Hip Hop (PreK-4) 

5:00-5:45...Hip Hop (Kindergarten-1st)

5:45-6:30...Hip Hop (2nd -4th)

6:30-7:15.Hip Hop (5th -7th)

7:15-8:00...Lyrical (5th - 7th)

8:00-8:45...Hip Hop (8th-12th)

Room 2

 

1:30-2:15...Mommy & Me 

3:30-4:15...Tap/Jazz (PreK-4) 

4:15-5:00...Tap/Jazz (Kindergarten-1st)

5:00-5:45...Jazz/Lyrical (2nd-4th)

5:45-6:30...Jazz (5th - 7th)

6:30-7:15…Lyrical (8th-12th)

7:15-10:00…***COMPANY***

Room 3

 

1:15-2:00...Tap/Jazz (2 year olds)

2:00-2:45...Tap/Jazz (PreK-3)

2:45-3:30…Hip Hop (PreK-3)

3:30-10:00..***COMPANY*** 

 


WEDNESDAY (SEPT 2019)

                             Room 1                                                                                      Room 2                                                                               Room 3

3:30-10:30…***COMPANY***


THURSDAY (SEPT 2019)

Room 1

3:45-4:30...Jazz/Hip Hop (Kindergarten-1st)

4:30-5:15...Jazz/Hip Hop (2nd- 4th)

5:15-6:00...Jazz (5th-7th)

6:00-10:30…***COMPANY***

Room 2

3:45-4:30...Acro (PreK 3 & 4)

4:30-5:15...Acro (Kindergarten - 1st)

5:15-6:00...Acro (2nd - 4th)

6:00-6:45...Acro (5th & Up)

6:45-10:30..***COMPANY***

 

 

Room 3

3:00-3:45...Tap/Jazz (PreK 3 & 4) 

3:45-4:30-...Lyrical (5th-7th)

4:30-5:15…Hip Hop (5th-7th)  

5:15-6:00...Ballet (Kindergarten - 3rd)

6:00-6:45…Lyrical (2nd-4th)

8:30-9:30…Lyrical (Adults)

9:30-10:30…Jazz/Hip Hop (Adults)


FRIDAY (SEPT 2019)

                                Room 1                                                                                Room 2                                                                Room 3                  

3:30-10:00…***COMPANY***


SATURDAY(SEPT 2019)

Room 1

10:00-10:45...Jazz/Hip Hop (PreK4-K)

10:45-11:30...Jazz/Hip Hop (1st-3rd)

11:30-5:00…***COMPANY***

Room 2

10:00-10:45...Acro (1st-3rd)

10:45-11:30...(PreK4-Kindergarten)

 

 

 

 

 

Room 3

10:15-11:00.."A CHANCE 2 DANCE"

(A Chance 2 Dance is a program designed for dancers with special needs)

11:00-11:45...Tap/Jazz (2 Year Olds)

11:45-12:30...Tap/Jazz(PreK-3) 

 


NEXT YEAR RECITAL DIVISIONS (JUNE 2020)

SHOW 1 (Sat morning performance)

SAT 10:00 ACRO

SAT 10:45 ACRO

SAT 10:00 J/HH

SAT 10:45 J/HH

SAT 11:00 T/J

SAT 11:45 T/J

A CHANCE 2 DANCE

TUES 6:30 LYRICAL

TUES 7:15 JAZZ

TUES 8:00 HH

SHOW 2 (Sat afternoon performance)

MOMMY & ME

THURS 3:00 T/J

THURS 3:45 ACRO

THURS 4:30 ACRO

THURS 5:15 ACRO

THURS 6:00 ACRO

THURS 3:45 J/HH

THURS 3:45 LYRICAL

THURS 4:30 J/HH

THURS 4:30 HH

THURS 5:15 JAZZ

THURS 6:00 LYRICAL

 

 

 

 

SHOW 3 (Sat night performance)

TUES 1:15 T/J

TUES 2:00 T/J

TUES 2:45 HH

TUES 3:30 T/J

TUES 4:15 HH

TUES 4:15 T/J

TUES 5:00 HH

TUES 5:00 J/L

TUES 5:45 HH

TUES 5:45 LYRICAL

TUES 6:30 JAZZ

TUES 7:15 HH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOW 4 (Sun afternoon performance)

MON 2:15 T/J

MON 3:00 T/J

MON 3:45 HH

MON 3:45 T/J

MON 4:30 HH

MON 4:30 BOYZ HH

MON 5:15 BOYZ HH

MON 6:00 BOYZ HH

          MON 6:45 BOYZ HH

MON 8:30 LYRICAL

MON 9:30 JAZZ


PRICE LIST 2019/20

1 class = $55

2 classes = $75

3 classes = $95

4 classes = $115

5 classes = $135

6 classes = $155

7 classes = $175

2nd child... 1/2 price!

NO REGISTRATION FEES. 

SEPTEMBER TUITION DUE UPON REGISTRATION.