2019-2020 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

MONDAY (SEPT 2019)

Room 1

3:00-3:45…********

3:45-4:30...Tap/Jazz (K-2nd)

4:30-5:15…Hip Hop (K-2nd)

5:15-5:45…********

5:45-6:45…T2-3

8:45-10:00…Jazz/HH (Adults)

 

Room 2

3:45-4:45…T2-4

4:45-5:45…T2-8

5:45-6:45…OPEN TUMBLING

7:00-8:15…OPEN CLASS

Room 3

2:15-3:00…Tap/Jazz (2 year olds)

3:00-3:45...Tap/Jazz (PreK 3 & 4)

3:45-4:30…Hip Hop (PreK 3 & 4)

4:30-5:15…********

5:15-6:00...Boyz Hip Hop/Breakdancing  (Kindergarten)

6:00-6:45...Boyz Hip Hop/Breakdancing (1st - 2nd )

6:45-7:30..Boyz Hip Hop/Breakdancing (3rd & Up)

7:45-8:45…Lyrical (Adults)

 


TUESDAY (SEPT 2019)

Room 1

 

1:30-2:15…Mommy & Me

3:30-4:15...Hip Hop Boyz (PreK 3 & 4)

4:15-5:00...Hip Hop (PreK-4) 

5:00-5:45...Hip Hop (Kindergarten-1st)

5:45-6:30...Hip Hop (2nd -4th)

6:30-7:15…Hip Hop (5th -7th)

7:15-8:00…Jazz (5th - 7th)

8:00-8:45...Hip Hop (8th-12th)

Room 2

 

2:45-3:30…********

3:30-4:15...Tap/Jazz (PreK-4)  “CLOSED”

4:15-5:00...Tap/Jazz (Kindergarten-1st)

5:00-5:45...Jazz/Lyrical (2nd-4th)

5:45-6:30...Lyrical (5th - 7th)

6:30-7:15…Lyrical (8th-12th)

7:15-8:00…Jazz (8th-12th)

Room 3

 

1:15-2:00...Tap/Jazz (2 year olds) “CLOSED”

2:00-2:45...Tap/Jazz (PreK-3)

2:45-3:30…Hip Hop (PreK-3)

3:45-4:45…T2-1

4:45-5:45…T2-2

5:45-6:30…Ballet (PreK-1st)

6:30-7:30…T2-5

7:30-8:45…KK LYRICAL 2 COMPANY

 


WEDNESDAY (SEPT 2019)

                             Room 1                                                                                      Room 2                                                                               Room 3

3:45-4:30…BALLET 1 COMPANY 3:30-4:30…KK LYRICAL 1 COMPANY 3:15-4:30…********

4:30-5:30…BALLET 3 COMPANY 4:30-5:30…KK CONTEMPORARY 1 COMPANY 4:30-5:30…DIVA LYRICAL COMPANY

5:30-6:30…BALLET 2 COMPANY 5:30-6:30…KK CONTEMPORARY 2 COMPANY 5:30-6:30…T2-6

6:30-7:30…BALLET 4 COMPANY 6:30-7:30…T2-8 6:30-7:15…********

7:30-8:45…BALLET 5 COMPANY 7:30-8:45…TEEN STARZ COMPANY

8:45-9:45…LYRICAL LARGE COMPANY


THURSDAY (SEPT 2019)

Room 1

3:45-4:30...Jazz/Hip Hop (Kindergarten-1st)

4:30-5:15...Jazz/Hip Hop (2nd- 4th)

5:15-6:00...Jazz (5th-7th)

6:00-6:45…JR HH LARGE GROUP COMPANY

6:45-7:45…PRODUCTION RUN

7:45-9:00…SR HH COMPANY

9:00-10:30…SUPERSTARZ COMPANY

Room 2

3:45-4:30...Acro (PreK 3 & 4)

4:30-5:15...Acro (Kindergarten - 1st)

5:15-6:00...Acro (2nd - 4th)

 

 

Room 3

3:00-3:45...Tap/Jazz (PreK 3 & 4) 

4:30-5:15…Hip Hopl (5th-7th)  

5:15-6:00...Ballet (Kindergarten - 3rd)

6:00-6:45…Lyrical (5th-7th)

9:00-9:45…STRUCK BOYZ COMPANY


FRIDAY (SEPT 2019)

                                Room 1                                                                                Room 2                                                                Room 3                  

3:30-5:00…KK JAZZ 1 COMPANY 3:30-5:15…********

5:00-6:30…KK JAZZ 2 COMPANY 5:15-6:30…MINI HH LINE COMPANY

6:30-7:30…JR HH PRODUCTION

7:30-9:00…LIL STARZ COMPANY


SATURDAY(SEPT 2019)

Room 1

10:00-10:45...Jazz/Hip Hop (PreK-4)

10:45-11:30...Jazz/Hip Hop (K-2nd)

11:30-12:30…MOMMY & ME

12:30-1:30…Cardio 1 (Company)

1:30-2:30…Cardio 2 (Company)

2:30-4:00…STARZ COMPANY

Room 2

10:00-10:45...Acro (K-2nd)

10:45-11:30...(PreK-4)

11:30-12:30…Advanced Tumbling (Company) 

 

 

 

 

Room 3

10:15-11:00.."A CHANCE 2 DANCE"

(A Chance 2 Dance is a program designed for dancers with special needs)

11:00-11:45...Tap/Jazz (2 Year Olds)  “CLOSED”

11:45-12:30...Tap/Jazz (PreK-3) 

12:30-1:30…T2-9

1:30-2:30…DIVA JAZZ COMPANY

 


NEXT YEAR RECITAL DIVISIONS (JUNE 2020)

SHOW 1 (Sat morning performance)

SAT 10:00 ACRO

SAT 10:45 ACRO

SAT 10:00 J/HH

SAT 10:45 J/HH

SAT 11:00 T/J

SAT 11:45 T/J

A CHANCE 2 DANCE

TUES 6:30 LYRICAL

TUES 7:15 JAZZ  (8th & Up)

TUES 8:00 HH

SHOW 2 (Sat afternoon performance)

MOMMY & ME

THURS 3:00 T/J

THURS 3:45 ACRO

THURS 4:30 ACRO

THURS 5:15 ACRO

THURS 3:45 J/HH

THURS 4:30 J/HH

THURS 4:30 HH

THURS 5:15 JAZZ

THURS 5:15 BALLET

THURS 6:00 LYRICAL

 

 

 

 

SHOW 3 (Sat night performance)

TUES 1:15 T/J

TUES 2:00 T/J

TUES 2:45 HH

TUES 3:30 T/J

TUES 4:15 HH

TUES 4:15 T/J

TUES 5:00 HH

TUES 5:00 J/L

TUES 5:45 HH

TUES 5:45 BALLET

TUES 5:45 LYRICAL

TUES 6:30 HIP HOP

TUES 7:15 JAZZ  (5th-7th)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOW 4 (Sun afternoon performance)

MON 2:15 T/J

MON 3:00 T/J

MON 3:45 HH

MON 3:45 T/J

MON 4:30 HH

MON 5:15 BOYZ HH

MON 6:00 BOYZ HH

          MON 6:45 BOYZ HH

MON 7:45 LYRICAL

MON 8:45 JAZZ

TUES 3:30 BOYZ HH

PRICE LIST 2019/20

1 class = $55

2 classes = $75

3 classes = $95

4 classes = $115

5 classes = $135

6 classes = $155

7 classes = $175

2nd child... 1/2 price!

NO REGISTRATION FEES. 

SEPTEMBER TUITION DUE UPON REGISTRATION.